GTranslate

Sign in
League
English Premier League
Club NameNo of PlayersTotal Market Value
(in € mn)
Avg Market Value
(in € mn)
Average Salary
Per Year
(in € mn)
Per week
(in € mn)
Chelsea FCChelsea FC266,1502375,372,692408,231
Arsenal FCArsenal FC264,8861885,624,615399,500
Crystal PalaceCrystal Palace271,814673,026,222140,617
Everton FCEverton FC303,2651093,668,667256,433
Liverpool FCLiverpool FC294,8331674,287,759324,138
Manchester CityManchester City225,8002647,708,864793,409
Manchester UnitedManchester United265,5942157,181,923683,885
Newcastle UnitedNewcastle United261,288502,162,243186,376
Southampton FCSouthampton FC282,499892,462,32340,464
Stoke CityStoke City251,601642,614,80079,932
Swansea CitySwansea City261,358521,977,73288,794
Tottenham HotspurTottenham Hotspur245,0152093,954,792289,167
West Bromwich AlbionWest Bromwich Albion231,611702,562,391127,391
West Ham UnitedWest Ham United242,219923,548,333180,917
Burnley FCBurnley FC25838341,449,15540,040
Leicester CityLeicester City252,090843,105,40051,092
Watford FCWatford FC311,456471,839,30230,063
AFC BournemouthAFC Bournemouth261,128431,655,76929,462
Huddersfield TownHuddersfield Town265642200
Brighton and Hove AlbionBrighton and Hove Albion290000