GTranslate

Sign in
League
Spanish La Liga
Club NameNo of PlayersTotal Market Value
(in € mn)
Avg Market Value
(in € mn)
Average Salary
Per Year
(in € mn)
Per week
(in € mn)
FC BarcelonaFC Barcelona247,19530010,533,333178,909
Athletic BilbaoAthletic Bilbao291,727601,450,00023,860
Atletico MadridAtletico Madrid235,0602205,384,78387,483
Celta VigoCelta Vigo1995150810,52611,443
Getafe CFGetafe CF1412,300,050878,575746,78610,831
Levante UDLevante UD1715,400,326905,902534,7068,001
Malaga CFMalaga CF2060130769,00011,175
RCD EspanyolRCD Espanyol2578131898,00012,279
Real Betis BalompieReal Betis Balompie2278236744,77310,888
Real MadridReal Madrid237,52932710,469,565177,393
Real SociedadReal Sociedad251,570631,808,00024,831
Sevilla FCSevilla FC262,503962,080,76928,895
Valencia CFValencia CF241,849772,110,83331,197
Villarreal CFVillarreal CF211,510721,709,52424,560
Deportivo La CorunaDeportivo La Coruna28400,76814,313838,75012,399
SD EibarSD Eibar2254025536,3647,413
UD Las PalmasUD Las Palmas201,00150784,00010,982
CD LeganesCD Leganes210000
Deportivo AlavesDeportivo Alaves180000